Rhythm 'n' Steps. 2013 All Rights Reserved

Site Design | www.smowizards.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

 

RHYTHM n STEPS

TIMETABLE 2020  

 

GLEN EDEN STUDIO

MONDAY

Studio One

                                      Competition Coaching

 

TUESDAY

Studio One

 

                    9.30           RnS Fairy Ballerina Dance 2.5yrs+

                  10.30           RnS Kinder Magic Dance 4yrs+

                    3.45           RAD Primary ballet 6yrs+

                    4.45           NZAMD Contemporary L1/2

                    5.45           NZAMD Contemporary L4 (75 min class)

                    7.15           RAD Intermediate Ballet

                    8.45           Finish

 

Studio Two

 

                    3.45           RAD Grade 2 Ballet 8yrs+

                    4.45           RAD Grade 3 Ballet

                    5.45           RAD Intermediate Foundation Yr 1

                    7.15           NZAMD SLS Senior

                    8.15           Finish

 

 

WEDNESDAY

Studio One

 

                    9.30           RnS Rhythm Jam Body Shape Up

                    3.30           NZAMD Hip Hop PRG2

                    4.00           NZAMD Hip Hop Level 3

                    5.00           NZAMD Jazz Grade 5

                    6.00           NZAMD Jazz Pre Elementary

                    7.00           NZAMD Jazz Intermediate

                    8.00           NZAMD Hip Hop Level 5

                    8.30           Finish

 

Studio Two

 

                    3.45           RAD Pre Primary Ballet 5yrs+

                    4.30           RAD Intermediate Foundation Yr 2

                    6.00           RAD Advanced Ballet

                    7.00           RnS Dance From Your Heart

                    8.30           RnS Adult Ballet

                    9.30           Finish

 

 

THURSDAY

Studio One

 

                     3.45          RAD Grade 2 Ballet 8yrs+

                     4.45          RAD Grade 3 Ballet

                     5.45          NZAMD SLS Intermediate

                     6.45          RAD Intermediate

                     8.30          Finish

 

Studio Two

 

                     3.45          RAD Primary Ballet 6yrs+

                     4.45          RAD Grade 1 Ballet 7yrs+

                     5.45          RnS Extension Class

                     6.15          Competition Coaching

                     6.45          RAD Intermediate Foundation Yr 2

                     8.15          Finish

 

FRIDAY

Studio One

 

                     9.30          RnS Rhythm Jam Body Shape Up

                     4.00          RAD Intermediate Foundation Yr 1

                     5.00          NZAMD SLS Junior

                     5.45          Competition Coaching

 

 

SATURDAY

Studio One

 

                     8.15          RnS Rhythm Jam Body Shape Up

                     9.15          RnS Fairy Ballerina Dance 2.5yrs+

                     9.45          RnS Kinder Magic Dance 4yrs+

                   10.30          RAD Pre Primary Ballet 5yrs+

                   11.15          RAD Grade One Ballet 7yrs+

                   12.15          Finish

                   12.30          Competition Coaching

 

Studio Two

 

                     9.45          NZAMD Jazz PRG2 Beginners 5yrs+

                   10.30          NZAMD Tap PRG2 Beginners 5yrs+

                   11.15          NZAMD Jazz Grade 1/2 7yrs+

                   12.15          Finish

                   12.30          Competition Coaching

 

 

MANGERE BRIDGE STUDIO

Taylor Road, Scout Den

 

Monday

 

                    3.30           RnS Fairy Ballerina Dance 2.5yrs+

                    4.00           RAD Pre Primary/ Primary Ballet 5yrs+

                    4.45           RAD Grade 1 Ballet 6.5yrs+

                    5.30           RAD Grade 2 Ballet 8yrs+

                    6.15           RAD Grade 3 Ballet

                    7.00           NZAMD Jazz Open 7yrs +

                    7.30           Finish

                         

SCHOOL LUNCHTIME CLASSES

MONDAY

 

                   12.30          Titirangi Primary School Jazz

 

                     1.00          Kaurilands Primary School Jazz

 

TUESDAY

 

                    12.30         Woodlands Park School Jazz

 

                      1.00         Konini School Jazz

 

WEDNESDAY

 

                     12.30        Lainghom Primary School Jazz

 

THURSDAY

 

                     12.30        Titirangi Primary School Ballet

 

FRIDAY

 

                       1.00         Oratia District School Jazz